BEACHES SABRE CLUB-NY
Homepage Schedule Fees FAQs Contact Us Photo Gallery Directions
GILLIAN LITYNSKI (UNC)

2014 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Women's Sabre      8th
2013 Div I NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Sabre      6th

2013 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Sabre      3rd

2012 VIRGINIA BEACH NAC
Junior Women's Sabre      6th

2011 US SUMMER NATIONALS
Div II Women's Sabre      Champion


2011 US SUMMER NATIONALS
Div 1A Women's Sabre      3rd



DAN BERLINER (SON)

2014 DIV I NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Sabre       9th

2013 US SUMMER NATIONALS
Div IA Men's Sabre       Champion

2012 & 2011 US SUMMER NATIONALS
Div IA Men's Sabre       Champion

2010 JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Junior Men's Sabre       3rd



ALISON DOYLE


2014 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Open Mixed Sabre       1st

2013 CANADIAN SELECTION CIRCUIT EVENT
Senior Women's Sabre       5th
2013 TERRE DES HOMMES
Senior Women's Sabre       1st
2013 ALEX JEFFREY MEMORIAL/NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Senior Women's Sabre       1st
2012 CANADIAN SELECTION CIRCUIT EVENT
Senior Women's Sabre       3rd


NATE CLARK

2014 JEFF WOLFE ROC

Div II Men's Sabre 2nd

2013 US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Div II Men's Sabre 2nd

2012 CANADIAN SELECTION CIRCUIT EVENT
U 15 Men's Sabre       3rd

2012 NYACK 3 WEAPON YOUTH
Y14 Mixed Sabre       1st

JACKIE LITYNSKI

2014 JEFF WOLFE ROC
Div II Women's Sabre      1st

2013 SUNY OPEN
Senior Mixed Sabre      1st

2013 LOUISVILLE NAC
Y14 Women's Sabre      3rd

2013 SWORD IN THE SNOW SRYC
Y14 Women's Sabre      3rd



TASIA FORD (TEMPLE)

2013 US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Div IA Women's Sabre 3rd
2013 ALEX JEFFREY MEMORIAL (NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Senior Women's Sabre 3rd
2008 MONTREAL JR WORLD CUP
Junior Women's Sabre      3rd
2009 JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Cadet Women's Sabre      3rd
2008 MONTREAL JR WORLD CUP
Junior Women's Sabre      3rd
2008 EUROPEAN CADET CUP, POLAND
Cadet Team Women's Sabre       1st
2008 US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cadet Women's Sabre       3rd


ERIK NIMMER


2013 MILWAUKEE NAC
Y14 Men's Sabre      12th

2013 SUNY OPEN
Open Mixed Sabre      1st


MAIA LOY

2013 DANNY BUKANTZ ROC
Div II Women's Sabre      3rd
2013 ALEX JEFFREY MEMORIAL (NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Senior Women's Sabre      3rd

2013 ATTILLA PETSCHAUER MEMORIAL
Senior Women's Sabre      3rd

2013 MISSION ROC
Div II Women's Sabre      7th

2013 BALTIMORE SYC
Cadet Women's Sabre      2nd



CORY MEOLA


2013 ATILLA PETSCHAUER OPEN
Open Mixed Sabre       7th

2012 DIV IA BUFFALO ROC
Open Mixed Sabre       8th

2011 RPI OPEN
Open Mixed Sabre       1st



MARVIN FINE

2011 VETERAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
70+ Vet Sabre       CHAMPION



ADAM MARCINKOWSKI


2012 MARCH NAC
Div II Men's Sabre      3rd


2010 ARNOLD CLASSIC
Open Men's Sabre      1st


Cadet Men's Sabre       2nd

2009 RPI Open
Open Mixed Sabre       2nd





PATRICK CUCINELLI

2012 OL' GEEZER'S MELEE
Vet Mixed Sabre       2nd

2010 WOODSTOCK OPEN
Mixed Sabre       1st


HEATHER NELSON (PENN ST)

2009 KANSAS JR/CDT NAC
Junior Women's Sabre       3rd
2007 KORACELL CUP BUDAPEST
Cadet Women's Sabre Team       2nd
2007 US SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior Women's Sabre       7th
Div IA Women's Sabre       5th
Junior Women's Sabre Team     3rd



BRIAN CUCINELLI (DUKE)

2009 JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Cadet Men's Sabre      6th
2009 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior Men's Sabre Team      Bronze
2008 COLUMBUS CADET NAC
Cadet Men's Sabre       7th
2008 SUMMER NATIONALS
Senior Men's Sabre Team      Gold
Junior Men's Sabre Team      Silver
2008 PRISE DE FER ROUND ROBBIN
Men's Sabre       3rd



BRYAN CHENEY

2008 SUMMER NATIONALS
Junior Men's Sabre      5th
Senior Men's Sabre Team     Gold
Junior Men's Sabre Team     Silver
2008 DIV I NATIONALS
Div I Men's Sabre       5th
2008 JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Cadet Men's Sabre       1st
2007 DALLAS JR/CDT NAC
Junior Men's Sabre       3rd
Cadet Men's Sabre       1st
2007 KORACELL CUP BUDAPEST
Cadet Men's Sabre       2nd
2007 TUCSON CADET NAC
Cadet Men's Sabre       1st



CHRISTOPHER CHENEY

2008 SUMMER NATIONALS
Junior Men's Sabre      7th
Senior Men's Sabre Team     Gold
Junior Men's Sabre Team     Silver



RODERICK MEAGHER

2008 US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Veteran 50 Men's Sabre      7th

2008 ROSEMONT VETERAN NAC
Veteran 50 Men's Sabre      3rd

2007 VETERAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Veteran 50 Men's Sabre       7th

2007 US SUMMER NATIONALS
Veteran 50 Men's Sabre       Bronze



DAN BAILEY-YAVONDITTE

RPI OPEN
5 X OPEN CHAMPION



ERIK KEATING

2007 U16 NATIONAL QUALIFIER
U16 Men's Sabre       2nd

2007 Y14 NATIONAL QUALIFIER
Y14 Men's Sabre       3rd

2006 RPI "E" & "U"
Mixed Sabre       3rd



JOHN SALERNO (UofT)

2006 DIV II/III CADET MEMPHIS NAC

Div II Men's Sabre       8th


CHARLOTTE JANIDLO

2006 SCHENECTADY REGIONAL YOUTH

Y10 Women's Sabre       3rd



ALEX JEFFREY

2005 DUAL IN THE DESERT

Vet Men's Sabre       1st